PAC Endorsements by County

If you would like to see our full list of PAC Endorsements, click here.

If you would like to see the list of PAC Endorsements by District, click here.

 

These are Equality Maryland PAC endorsements as of April 21, 2014

 

Statewide Offices

Governor/Lt. Governor

Lt. Governor Anthony Brown / Howard County Executive Ken Ulman

Attorney General

Senator Brian Frosh

 

By County

Anne Arundel County

Delegate Michael E. Busch, D30, Delegate

Spencer Dove, D32, Delegate

Robert Haynes, D31A, Delegate

Mitchelle Stephenson, D30B, Delegate

 

Baltimore City

Delegate Curt Anderson, D43, Delegate

Delegate Luke Clippinger, D46, Delegate

Senator Bill Ferguson, D46, Senate

Delegate Peter Hammen, D46, Delegate

Brooke Lierman, D46, Delegate

Cory McCray, D45, Delegate

Senator Nathaniel McFadden, D45, Senate

Delegate Maggie McIntosh, D43, Delegate

Delegate Barbara Robinson, D40, Delegate

Delegate Samuel “Sandy” Rosenberg, D41, Delegate

Delegate Mary Washington, D43, Delegate

 

Baltimore County

Delegate Eric Bromwell, D8, Delegate

Benjamin Brooks, D10, Delegate

Shelly Hettleman, D11, Delegate

Robert “Bob” Johnson, D10, Delegate

Delegate Adrienne Jones, D10, Delegate

Senator Delores Kelley, D10, Senate

Senator Katherine Klausmeier, D8, Senate

Delegate Stephen Lafferty, D42, Delegate

Delegate Keiffer Mitchell, D44A, Delegate

Delegate Dan Morhaim, D11, Delegate

Delegate John Olszewski, Jr., D6, Senate

Delegate Dana Stein, D11, Delegate

Charles Sydnor, III, D44B, Delegate

Senator Bobby Zirkin, D11, Senate

 

Baltimore & Howard County

Rebecca Dongarra, D12, Delegate

Terri Hill, D12, Delegate

Clarence Lam, D12, Delegate

 

Carroll County

Dorothy Scanlan, D5, Delegate

 

Carroll County & Howard County

Ryan Frederic, D9, Senate

 

Charles County

John Coller, D28, Delegate

 

Frederick County

Carol Krimm, D3A, Delegate

Gene Stanton, D4A, Delegate

Karen Young, D3A, Delegate

Senator Ron Young, D3

 

Harford County

Cassandra Beverley, D34B, Delegate

 

Howard County

Vanessa Atterbeary, D13, Delegate

Tom Coale, D9B, Delegate

Delegate Guy Guzzone, D13, Senate

Senator Ed Kasemeyer, D12, Senate

Delegate Shane Pendergrass, D13, Delegate

Delegate Frank Turner, D13, Delegate

 

Montgomery County

Delegate Charles Barkley, D39, Delegate

Delegate Kumar Barve, D17, Delegate

Delegate Al Carr, D18, Delegate

Delegate Bonnie Cullison, D19, Delegate

Delegate Kathleen Dumais, D15, Delegate

Senator Brian Feldman, D15, Senate

Delegate David Fraser-Hidalgo, D15, Delegate

Delegate Bill Frick, D16, Delegate

Delegate Jim Gilchrist, D17, Delegate

Delegate Ana Sol Gutierrez, D18, Delegate

Delegate Sheila Hixson, D20, Delegate

Will Jawando, D20, Delegate

Cheryl Kagan, D17, Senate

Delegate Anne Kaiser, D14, Delegate

Delegate Ariana Kelly, D16, Delegate

Senator Nancy King, D39, Senate

Marc Korman, D16, Delegate

Delegate Benjamin Kramer, D19, Delegate

Del. Susan Lee, D16, Senate

Delegate Eric Luedtke, D14, Delegate

Senator Richard Madaleno, D18, Senate

Senator Roger Manno, D19, Senate

Delegate Aruna Miller, D15, Delegate

Senator Karen Montgomery, D14, Senate

David Moon, D20, Delegate

Marice Morales, D19, Delegate

Andrew Platt, D17, Delegate

Senator Jamie Raskin, D20, Senate

Delegate Kirill Reznik, D39, Delegate

Delegate Shane Robinson, D39, Delegate

Will Smith, D20, Delegate

Delegate Jeff Waldstreicher, D18, Delegate

Delegate Craig Zucker, D14, Delegate

 

Prince George’s County

Will Campos, D47B, Delegate

Diana Fennell, D47A, Delegate

Delegate Tawanna Gaines, D22, Delegate

Delegate Anne Healey, D22, Delegate

Stanley Onye, D25, Delegate

Delegate Joseline Pena-Melnyk, D21, Delegate

Senator Paul Pinsky, D22, Senate

Senator Victor Ramirez, D47, Senate

Senator James Rosapepe, D21, Senate

Delegate Michael Summers, D47, Delegate

Del. Veronica Turner, D26, Senate

Delegate Kris Valderrama, D26, Delegate

Delegate Alonzo Washington, D22, Delegate

EQMD Events
Date 10/20/2014
Location:
Brown/Ulman Baltimore HQ, Baltimore  5:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Description: Please join EQMD staff, Board members and volunteers to call voters for Anthony Brown and Ken Ulman. We have made...
Date 10/21/2014
Location:
Brown/Ulman Bethesda Campaign Office, Bethesda Maryland 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Description: Election Day is approaching and we need to Get Out the Vote for our endorsed candidates for Governor and LG! Join...
Date 10/21/2014
Location:
Morgan State University, University Student Center Room 210, Baltimore MD 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Description: “Shades of Black and ____” is an interactive forum series, co-sponsored by Morgan State University and Equality Maryland, which invites...
Date 11/07/2014 - 11/08/2014
Location:
,  12:00 am
Description: This ain’t your momma’s tupperware party. Join international celebrity comedienne Dixie Longate for an evening of comedy, laughter, and interlocking...
Date 11/16/2014
Location:
Marriott Bethesda North Hotel, Bethesda Maryland 11:00 am - 2:00 pm
Description: More information at www.equalitymaryland.org/signaturebrunch/  

Our Sponsors


Partnership Wealth Management specializes in helping gay and lesbian couples pursue their financial planning objectives. Click here to find out more about Partnership Wealth Management.




Phonebanking for Brown Ulman

12 likes, 0 comments5 hours ago

Join us tonight. Early voting starts this week and we need to make sure we elect a fair-minded and LGBT supportive Governor.

6 likes, 0 comments13 hours ago

Congratulations, Arizona!

64 likes, 0 comments3 days ago

We stand against bullying and you can show that you do, too: Wear purple and make your profile pic purple for #spiritday today. Go purple and..

9 likes, 1 comments4 days ago

28 likes, 0 comments4 days ago